⌘ Spotlight Goa
destination North Goa

Ozran Beach (Little Vagator)

Scenic Beach & Eco Haven · destination in Vagator, North Goa

★ 4.7 (8,900 reviews) free (Free public access · Cliff descent) Open 24 Hours · Sunset Cliff Views October to May (Best at late afternoon)
⌘ Search in Spotlight Get Directions
Ozran Beach (Little Vagator) in Vagator, North Goa, Goa

About this place

Tucked beneath dramatic red laterite cliffs, Ozran Beach is home to the famous rock-carved Shiva Face sculpture by seaside sculptors. Divided into rocky coves with dramatic wave breaks, it features iconic sunset lounges like Antares and Titlie perched right on the rim above.

Key Highlights & Experiences

  • Famous Lord Shiva rock sculpture etched into seaside stone
  • Dramatic laterite cliffs overlooking secluded swimming bays
  • Perched right below premier sunset bars and culinary lounges
  • Spectacular dusk views of the Arabian Sea horizon

Frequently Asked Questions about Ozran Beach (Little Vagator)

Where is Ozran Beach (Little Vagator) located in Goa?

Ozran Beach (Little Vagator) is located in Vagator, North Goa, North Goa, Goa, India. GPS coordinates are 15.5971° N, 73.7378° E.

What is Ozran Beach (Little Vagator) known for?

Ozran Beach (Little Vagator) is a renowned scenic beach & eco haven in North Goa. Tucked beneath dramatic red laterite cliffs, Ozran Beach is home to the famous rock-carved Shiva Face sculpture by seaside sculptors. Divided into rocky coves with dramatic wave breaks, it features iconic sunset lounges like Antares and Titlie perched right on the rim above. Key highlights include: Famous Lord Shiva rock sculpture etched into seaside stone, Dramatic laterite cliffs overlooking secluded swimming bays, Perched right below premier sunset bars and culinary lounges, Spectacular dusk views of the Arabian Sea horizon.

What are the operating hours and status of Ozran Beach (Little Vagator)?

Ozran Beach (Little Vagator) operating status is listed as: Open 24 Hours · Sunset Cliff Views.

How do I reach Ozran Beach (Little Vagator) from the airport?

Ozran Beach (Little Vagator) is 29 km from Mopa Airport (GOX). You can reach it via pre-paid airport taxi counters, the official GoaMiles app, or local self-drive scooter/car rentals.

When is the best time to visit Ozran Beach (Little Vagator)?

The recommended time to visit Ozran Beach (Little Vagator) is October to May (Best at late afternoon).

What is the price range or ticket fee for Ozran Beach (Little Vagator)?

Ozran Beach (Little Vagator) has an estimated Free public access · Cliff descent (Price tier: free).

Location & Contact Details

Location: Vagator, North Goa

Distance: 29 km from Mopa Airport (GOX)

Coordinates: 15.5971° N, 73.7378° E

Open in Google Maps →

Related Places in Goa

bar · North Goa

Curlies Beach Shack & Sunset Bar

An iconic symbol of Goa’s hippie spirit since the late 1960s, Curlies sits right against the rocks of South Anjuna. Legendary for psychedelic trance sessions, fresh sea fish fries, and breathtaking sunsets overlooking the Arabian Sea.

View Details →
destination · South Goa

Palolem Beach

A picture-perfect semi-circular bay lined with swaying coconut palms and colorful wooden beach huts. Palolem has the calmest waters in Goa, making it perfect for swimming, stand-up paddleboarding, and boat trips to spot wild dolphins.

View Details →
restaurant · North Goa

Thalassa Greek Taverna & Sunset Lounge

Perched on the Siolim backwaters with stunning views of the Chapora river flowing into the sea, Thalassa delivers authentic Greek hospitality, sirtaki plate smashing, fire dancers, and gourmet Mediterranean souvlakia.

View Details →
hotel · North Goa

W Goa Resort

Set between red laterite cliffs and Vagator Beach, W Goa blends bold contemporary design with Goan Portuguese heritage. Home to the legendary Rockpool cliffside lounge, AWAY Spa, and high-energy music events.

View Details →